42 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4827
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
2.0
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,628
Living Area
1,236
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
355/ 986

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$224,680
Assessed Building
$143,880
Assessed Land
$80,800
Appraised Total
$320,970
Appraised Building
$205,540
Appraised Land
$115,430
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$321,157
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,540