42 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
169
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
104
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,268
Living Area
1,404
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
822/777
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$383,160
Assessed Building
$165,090
Assessed Land
$218,070
Appraised Total
$547,370
Appraised Building
$235,840
Appraised Land
$311,530
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$368,494
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,840