43 CANDLEWOOD SHORES RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 CANDLEWOOD SHORES RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
497
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
186
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,684
Living Area
900
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
785/228

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$228,980
Assessed Building
$147,650
Assessed Land
$81,240
Appraised Total
$327,110
Appraised Building
$210,930
Appraised Land
$116,050
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$329,579
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,930