43 HEARTHSTONE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 HEARTHSTONE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5379
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
006
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,956
Living Area
1,456
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
678/ 441
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$219,400
Assessed Building
$219,400
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$313,430
Appraised Building
$313,430
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$460,921
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$313,430