43 IRONWORKS HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 IRONWORKS HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2138
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
16.0
Land in Acres
0.918
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,311
Living Area
1,274
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
817/ 244
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$262,230
Assessed Building
$182,760
Assessed Land
$79,470
Appraised Total
$374,610
Appraised Building
$261,080
Appraised Land
$113,530
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$334,712
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$261,080