43 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1034
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
055
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,761
Living Area
2,068
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
468/0035
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$294,340
Assessed Building
$209,210
Assessed Land
$84,290
Appraised Total
$420,490
Appraised Building
$298,870
Appraised Land
$120,420
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$339,622
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$298,870