44 GREENRIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 GREENRIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6449
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
056
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,012
Living Area
1,588
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
713/ 793
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,230
Assessed Building
$163,860
Assessed Land
$93,370
Appraised Total
$367,470
Appraised Building
$234,090
Appraised Land
$133,380
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$354,684
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$234,090