44 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4952
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
066
Land in Acres
0.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,964
Living Area
1,332
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
160/ 415

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$286,020
Assessed Building
$185,300
Assessed Land
$92,610
Appraised Total
$408,590
Appraised Building
$264,710
Appraised Land
$132,300
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$367,647
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$264,710