44 MEADOW BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 MEADOW BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2422
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
062
Land in Acres
0.540023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,051
Living Area
2,261
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
761/430
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$315,620
Assessed Building
$221,390
Assessed Land
$93,810
Appraised Total
$450,880
Appraised Building
$316,270
Appraised Land
$134,010
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$372,087
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$316,270