45 OBTUSE ROAD NORTH, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45 OBTUSE ROAD NORTH, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5457
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
024
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,908
Living Area
1,064
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
721/ 298

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$261,760
Assessed Building
$163,390
Assessed Land
$97,340
Appraised Total
$373,950
Appraised Building
$233,420
Appraised Land
$139,060
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$315,430
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,420