45 OLD BRIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45 OLD BRIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3005
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
40.0
Land in Acres
2.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,564
Living Area
1,400
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
334/ 706

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$273,570
Assessed Building
$168,870
Assessed Land
$103,190
Appraised Total
$390,820
Appraised Building
$241,240
Appraised Land
$147,420
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$309,281
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$241,240