46 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4953
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
067
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,324
Living Area
1,560
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
700/ 993
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,270
Assessed Building
$156,530
Assessed Land
$93,740
Appraised Total
$357,530
Appraised Building
$223,610
Appraised Land
$133,920
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$349,394
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,610