46 RIVERFORD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 RIVERFORD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4333
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
51.0
Land in Acres
2.230023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,814
Living Area
3,896
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
447/0142

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$521,860
Assessed Building
$413,090
Assessed Land
$108,770
Appraised Total
$745,510
Appraised Building
$590,130
Appraised Land
$155,380
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$663,068
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$590,130