47 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
398
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
85.0
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,031
Living Area
1,638
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
258/ 797

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,700
Assessed Building
$118,450
Assessed Land
$77,170
Appraised Total
$279,570
Appraised Building
$169,210
Appraised Land
$110,240
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$286,797
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$169,210