47 SOUTH LAKE SHORE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 SOUTH LAKE SHORE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
344
Actual Year Built
1947
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
25.0
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,463
Living Area
762
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
729/ 637
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,840
Assessed Building
$118,990
Assessed Land
$121,850
Appraised Total
$344,050
Appraised Building
$169,980
Appraised Land
$174,070
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$223,657
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$169,980