47 TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6436
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
043
Land in Acres
0.73
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,145
Living Area
1,449
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
610/ 974

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$263,050
Assessed Building
$166,430
Assessed Land
$89,400
Appraised Total
$375,770
Appraised Building
$237,750
Appraised Land
$127,710
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$383,471
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$237,750