48A HUCKLEBERRY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48A HUCKLEBERRY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1816
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
10.0
Land in Acres
1.227
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,910
Living Area
1,611
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
786/468

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,980
Assessed Building
$160,100
Assessed Land
$76,630
Appraised Total
$365,660
Appraised Building
$228,710
Appraised Land
$109,470
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$336,336
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,710