48 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4954
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
068
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,411
Living Area
2,296
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
796/667

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$321,330
Assessed Building
$225,610
Assessed Land
$94,500
Appraised Total
$459,030
Appraised Building
$322,300
Appraised Land
$135,000
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$435,546
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$322,300