48 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
133
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
068
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,098
Living Area
1,296
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
629/ 812
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$370,490
Assessed Building
$149,980
Assessed Land
$220,420
Appraised Total
$529,260
Appraised Building
$214,250
Appraised Land
$314,880
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$334,771
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$214,250