49 CANDLEWOOD SHORES RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 CANDLEWOOD SHORES RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
494
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
183
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,034
Living Area
967
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
682/ 494

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$236,210
Assessed Building
$154,970
Assessed Land
$81,240
Appraised Total
$337,440
Appraised Building
$221,390
Appraised Land
$116,050
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$299,172
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$221,390