49 GREAT HERON LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 GREAT HERON LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
101223
Actual Year Built
2007
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
067
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,014
Living Area
2,684
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
673/ 275
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$382,240
Assessed Building
$382,240
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$546,050
Appraised Building
$546,050
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$613,540
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$546,050