49 HIGH RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 HIGH RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5737
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
73.0
Land in Acres
1.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,812
Living Area
2,391
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
744/ 954
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$409,180
Assessed Building
$308,160
Assessed Land
$101,020
Appraised Total
$584,540
Appraised Building
$440,230
Appraised Land
$144,310
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$571,731
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$440,230