49 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
217
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
156
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,632
Living Area
1,132
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
674/ 169

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$238,960
Assessed Building
$161,600
Assessed Land
$77,360
Appraised Total
$341,370
Appraised Building
$230,850
Appraised Land
$110,520
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$311,957
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,850