49 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5905
Actual Year Built
1800
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
010
Land in Acres
1.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,252
Living Area
1,683
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
350/ 857
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$194,810
Assessed Building
$115,050
Assessed Land
$79,230
Appraised Total
$278,300
Appraised Building
$164,360
Appraised Land
$113,180
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$278,581
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$164,360