5 ASHWOOD LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 ASHWOOD LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6162
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
46.0
Land in Acres
1.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,036
Living Area
3,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
217/ 39

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$367,060
Assessed Building
$255,350
Assessed Land
$101,250
Appraised Total
$524,360
Appraised Building
$364,780
Appraised Land
$144,640
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$506,644
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$364,780