5 BONNY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 BONNY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6408
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
014
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,710
Living Area
3,383
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
415/0553
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$434,890
Assessed Building
$311,400
Assessed Land
$109,560
Appraised Total
$621,240
Appraised Building
$444,850
Appraised Land
$156,510
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$570,316
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$444,850