5 CANDLEWOOD HARBOR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 CANDLEWOOD HARBOR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
737
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
156.0
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
High Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,052
Living Area
1,300
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
529/ 627
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,320
Assessed Building
$144,520
Assessed Land
$94,800
Appraised Total
$341,890
Appraised Building
$206,460
Appraised Land
$135,430
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$322,589
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,460