5 CHEROKEE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 CHEROKEE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6718
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
24.0
Land in Acres
1.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,288
Living Area
1,948
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
478/0466
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$286,560
Assessed Building
$185,980
Assessed Land
$99,460
Appraised Total
$409,360
Appraised Building
$265,680
Appraised Land
$142,080
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$340,621
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$265,680