5 CHICKADEE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 CHICKADEE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5468
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
035
Land in Acres
2.83
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,847
Living Area
1,738
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
810/ 974
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$334,980
Assessed Building
$249,190
Assessed Land
$85,790
Appraised Total
$478,530
Appraised Building
$355,980
Appraised Land
$122,550
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$399,976
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$355,980