5 DEER TRAIL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 DEER TRAIL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5088
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
019
Land in Acres
0.870023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,291
Living Area
2,981
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
700/ 778
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$357,590
Assessed Building
$251,600
Assessed Land
$105,990
Appraised Total
$510,840
Appraised Building
$359,430
Appraised Land
$151,410
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$449,286
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$359,430