5 DOGWOOD LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 DOGWOOD LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
375
Actual Year Built
1947
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
59.0
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,048
Living Area
2,072
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
788/752
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$260,730
Assessed Building
$179,040
Assessed Land
$81,240
Appraised Total
$372,450
Appraised Building
$255,770
Appraised Land
$116,050
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$345,630
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$255,770