5 DUNSINANE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 DUNSINANE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6755
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
062
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,829
Living Area
2,491
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
685/ 778
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$379,210
Assessed Building
$270,020
Assessed Land
$109,190
Appraised Total
$541,730
Appraised Building
$385,740
Appraised Land
$155,990
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$494,542
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$385,740