10 HEATHER DR, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 HEATHER DR, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
14694
Actual Year Built
2009
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
2.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
10,078
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
3.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
8
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0967/0462
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,203,410
Assessed Building
$2,480,100
Assessed Land
$672,350
Appraised Total
$4,576,300
Appraised Building
$3,543,000
Appraised Land
$960,500
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$3,548,889
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,300,466