1016 OENOKE RIDGE, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1016 OENOKE RIDGE, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
12286
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
5.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
11,520
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
3
Book/Page
0560/0584
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$6,176,800
Assessed Building
$4,737,740
Assessed Land
$1,369,200
Appraised Total
$8,824,000
Appraised Building
$6,768,200
Appraised Land
$1,956,000
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$5,833,710
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$5,425,350