117 ELM PL, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 117 ELM PL, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
15671
Actual Year Built
2013
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
1.77
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
8,997
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
7
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0867/0259
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,374,630
Assessed Building
$2,291,030
Assessed Land
$1,022,420
Appraised Total
$4,820,900
Appraised Building
$3,272,900
Appraised Land
$1,460,600
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$3,371,856
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,034,671