15 MAPLE ST A, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 MAPLE ST A, New Canaan, CT 06840.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
15213
Actual Year Built
2019
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
37,007
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
4.0
Total Rooms
63.0
Number of Bedrooms
51
Number of Baths
51
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$15,570,380
Assessed Building
$15,570,380
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$22,243,400
Appraised Building
$22,243,400
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$22,468,089
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$22,243,408