22 RAMHORNE RD, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 RAMHORNE RD, New Canaan, CT 06840.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
10915
Actual Year Built
2021
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
2.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,036
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
0.0
Total Rooms
2.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0666/0687

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,839,990
Assessed Building
$2,895,900
Assessed Land
$862,400
Appraised Total
$5,485,700
Appraised Building
$4,137,000
Appraised Land
$1,232,000
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$451,453
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$446,939