27 FATHER PETERS, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 FATHER PETERS, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
12321
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
4.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
9,266
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.3
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
7
Number of Half Baths
3
Book/Page
0420/1099
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,569,160
Assessed Building
$2,860,270
Assessed Land
$658,070
Appraised Total
$5,098,800
Appraised Building
$4,086,100
Appraised Land
$940,100
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$4,090,511
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,804,175