388 SPRING WATER LA, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 388 SPRING WATER LA, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10321
Actual Year Built
2023
Effective Year Built
2023
Lot
Land in Acres
2.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
9,596
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.5
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
8
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1039/ 759
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$4,486,020
Assessed Building
$3,591,700
Assessed Land
$752,640
Appraised Total
$6,408,600
Appraised Building
$5,131,000
Appraised Land
$1,075,200
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$4,939,743
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$4,890,345