44 CLEARVIEW LA, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 CLEARVIEW LA, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10813
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
Land in Acres
3.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
10,854
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.5
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
7
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0537/0436
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,993,640
Assessed Building
$3,164,560
Assessed Land
$771,400
Appraised Total
$5,705,200
Appraised Building
$4,520,800
Appraised Land
$1,102,000
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$4,732,358
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$4,306,446