50 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 50 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
13235
Actual Year Built
2012
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
10,949
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
7
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0655/0599
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,898,650
Assessed Building
$3,106,950
Assessed Land
$791,700
Appraised Total
$5,569,500
Appraised Building
$4,438,500
Appraised Land
$1,131,000
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$4,739,341
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$4,218,013