620 OENOKE RIDGE, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 620 OENOKE RIDGE, New Canaan, CT 06840.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
12098
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
2.76
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
7,802
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
8
Number of Half Baths
3
Book/Page
0888/0736

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$4,273,290
Assessed Building
$2,904,930
Assessed Land
$1,283,940
Appraised Total
$6,104,700
Appraised Building
$4,149,900
Appraised Land
$1,834,200
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$4,271,694
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,844,524