621 CANOE HILL RD, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 621 CANOE HILL RD, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
13285
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
9.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
8,670
Number of Buildings
5
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
7
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0800/0344
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$5,883,430
Assessed Building
$3,660,650
Assessed Land
$2,163,840
Appraised Total
$8,404,900
Appraised Building
$5,229,500
Appraised Land
$3,091,200
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$3,859,938
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$2,894,953