65 BARNEGAT RD, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 65 BARNEGAT RD, New Canaan, CT 06840.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
11169
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2017
Lot
Land in Acres
9.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
11,596
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.5
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
4
Book/Page
0759/0028

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$6,430,970
Assessed Building
$4,646,950
Assessed Land
$1,735,650
Appraised Total
$9,187,100
Appraised Building
$6,638,500
Appraised Land
$2,479,500
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$5,119,935
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$4,812,739