671 WEST RD, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 671 WEST RD, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
11118
Actual Year Built
1890
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
4.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
11,598
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0990/0472
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$4,129,160
Assessed Building
$2,656,150
Assessed Land
$1,377,600
Appraised Total
$5,898,800
Appraised Building
$3,794,500
Appraised Land
$1,968,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$4,805,926
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,700,563