707 WEST RD, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 707 WEST RD, New Canaan, CT 06840.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
11115
Actual Year Built
1934
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
5.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
12,221
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
3
Book/Page
1068/ 325

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,276,280
Assessed Building
$2,256,520
Assessed Land
$964,250
Appraised Total
$4,680,400
Appraised Building
$3,223,600
Appraised Land
$1,377,500
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$4,500,615
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,105,424