713 SMITH RIDGE RD, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 713 SMITH RIDGE RD, New Canaan, CT 06840.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
13467
Actual Year Built
1906
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
6.65
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
8,308
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0270/0398

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,611,160
Assessed Building
$2,397,640
Assessed Land
$1,113,070
Appraised Total
$5,158,800
Appraised Building
$3,425,200
Appraised Land
$1,590,100
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$4,117,621
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,252,921