809 WEED ST, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 809 WEED ST, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
11781
Actual Year Built
2013
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
Land in Acres
1.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
7,159
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
7
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0962/0407
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,662,190
Assessed Building
$2,766,890
Assessed Land
$845,250
Appraised Total
$5,231,700
Appraised Building
$3,952,700
Appraised Land
$1,207,500
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$3,751,429
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,676,400