82 BROOKWOOD LA, New Canaan, CT 06840 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 82 BROOKWOOD LA, New Canaan, CT 06840.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
12229
Actual Year Built
1938
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
31.79
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
7,025
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
8
Number of Half Baths
3
Book/Page
1092/1066
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$7,769,230
Assessed Building
$1,662,290
Assessed Land
$6,051,640
Appraised Total
$11,098,900
Appraised Building
$2,374,700
Appraised Land
$8,645,200
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$3,123,968
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,968,100