200 MAIN ST, Ridgefield, CT 06877 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 MAIN ST, Ridgefield, CT 06877.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ridgefield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2011
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
1.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
12
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
6,360
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0938/1025
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,799,210
Assessed Building
$1,177,330
Assessed Land
$517,160
Appraised Total
$2,570,300
Appraised Building
$1,681,900
Appraised Land
$738,800
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$1,598,824
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,438,941